Awarded contract
Microsoft Enterprise Call-Off Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,443,188
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 28 February 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Microsoft Enterprise Agreement including Server and Cloud Enrolment Call-Off Agreement from NHS Shared Business Services, IT Solutions 2 (Digital Workplace Solutions)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Enterprise Call-Off Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
