Maintenenace, Repair and Overhaul (MRO) for the Group Ports
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 28 February 2025
- Submission
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Associated British Ports have conducted a Request for Information, this stage of the Procurement event is the Procurement Specific Questionnaire which invites suppliers to participate in the first stage of the procurement process, this will be used as a down selection for stage two which will be an Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published28 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Associated British Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 42100000 · Machinery for the production and use of mechanical power
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44500000 · Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenenace, Repair and Overhaul (MRO) for the Group Ports.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Associated British Ports.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
