Lift Installation Maintenance and Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Topic
- Lift and escalator installation work
- Published
- 28 February 2025
- Submission
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.2.14) Additional information: Instead of: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.deltaesourcing. com/respond/BVP5KV6GR3 Read: To respond to this opportunity please click here https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Lift-and-escalator-installation-work./373CNG582H Place of text to be modified: II.2.14) Additional Information Instead of: Not Provided Read: To respond to this opportunity please click here https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Lift-and-escalator-installation-work./373CNG582H Place of text to be modified: II.2.14) Instead of: Not Provided Read: To respond to this opportunity please click here https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Lift-and-escalator-installation-work./P9665K9735 North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium Ltd (NEUPC) is one of six UK Higher Education purchasing consortia established to deliver and manage a wide range of collaborative framework agreements designed to maximise third party expenditure within the higher education sector. NEUPC wishes to award a framework agreement to service the requirements of the UK Consortia Higher Education Institutions and Associate & Affiliate members for the Maintenance & Full Installation of Lifts, along with Consultancy services associated with Lifts. Lots 1 A to F for Lift Maintenance and Servicing are geographically split . Full details of the regions are available in the Invitation to Tender. There is no restriction on the number of lots a Bidder can submit a tender for. Both Lot 2 Lift Installation and Modernisation, and Lot 3 Lift Consultancy are National Lots with the coverage detailed in the ITT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2025
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Installation Maintenance and Consultancy.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Lift Installation Maintenance and Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
