Awarded contract

Legal Consultancy for the BDR Partnership

Details

Supplier(s)
Matrix SCM
Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
27 February 2025

Tender description

Consultancy partner to deliver Legal Services, with the onus on advice in relation to contractual interpretation and advice, and risks mitigation for the Barnsley, Doncaster, Rotherham (BDR) Waste PFI Contracts. Direct award via London Borough of Ealing Framework Provision for Neutral Vendor

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Consultancy for the BDR Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.