Awarded contract

HR Information Assistant Development

Details

Value
GBP 97,569
Topic
Software development services
Published
26 February 2025

Tender description

Contract Award Notice: Design and development of Artificial Intelligence (AI) bot to support internal HR function in UKEF via direct award under RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14. Lot 1: Contract Award Notice: Design and development of Artificial Intelligence (AI) bot to support internal HR function in UKEF via direct award under RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72262000 · Software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HR Information Assistant Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HR Information Assistant Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.