Expired contract
GB-Sutton: GL/HIG GL/24-25/044/AWR-E - HMP HIGH DOWN - IMMERSIVE SUITE ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDCC Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,339
- Topic
- Prison building construction work
- Published
- 26 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** Build a 3-Wall immersive room to Room 16 - 3rd Floor Education HMP/YOI High Down
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45216113 · Prison building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Sutton: GL/HIG GL/24-25/044/AWR-E - HMP HIGH DOWN - IMMERSIVE SUITE ITT.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
