Framework for the Provision of Associate Trainers 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 28 February 2025
- Submission
- 1 April 2025
Tender description
Award of network of Associate Trainers for course provision at North East Scotland College, as per requirements stated in the Invitation to Tender document Lot 1: Project Management Award of training courses/programmes relating to Project Management, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 2: Leadership Skills Award of training courses/programmes relating to Leadership Skills, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 3: Employee Skills Award of training courses/programmes relating to Employee Skills, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 4: Wellbeing Award of training courses/programmes relating to Wellbeing, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 5: Quality & Continuous Improvement Award of training courses/programmes relating to Quality & Continuous Improvement, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 6: Digital Skills Award of training courses/programmes relating to Digital Skills, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 7: First Aid Award of training courses/programmes relating to First Aid, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 8: Communication Skills Award of training courses/programmes relating to Communication Skills, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 9: Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Award of training courses/programmes relating to Equality, Diversity & Inclusion, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 10: Mental Health Award of training courses/programmes relating to Mental Health, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 11: Data Protection Award of training courses/programmes relating to Data Protection, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 12: Human Resource Skills Award of training courses/programmes relating to Human Resource Skills, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 13: Electrical Training Award of training courses/programmes relating to Electrical Training, as set out in the tender documentation Lot 14: Construction Skills Award of training courses/programmes relating to Construction Skills, as set out in the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2025
About the buyer
North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision of Associate Trainers 2025.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Provision of Associate Trainers 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
