Awarded contract
ENQ1081 - Lift & VLP Refurbishment for Blagreaves Library
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- MV Lifts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,429.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 26 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Refurbishment of the existing passenger lift and replacement of the vertical lifting platform at the Blagreaves Library, Derby. Contract period is 77 weeks, commencing on 05 May 2025 and will expire on 26 October 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENQ1081 - Lift & VLP Refurbishment for Blagreaves Library.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
