Awarded contract

EDC/2024/4108 - Asphalt Chipping Application Machine

Details

Supplier(s)
BSP Tex Ltd
Value
GBP 114,096
Topic
Trailers
Published
24 February 2025

Tender description

Asphalt Chipping Application Machine with Trailer Lot 1: Asphalt Chipping Application Machine with Trailer

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34223300 · Trailers
  • 34920000 · Road equipment
  • 34929000 · Highway materials
  • 43310000 · Civil engineering machinery
  • 43312000 · Road-surfacing machinery
  • 44113910 · Winter-maintenance materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.