Awarded contract
DSQ274-24 Confidential Waste Disposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shred Station Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 1 March 2025
Tender description
Call-off contract from the BLC0346-02 Framework for Confidential Waste Disposal. Provision of off-site shredding services to 3 premises (Service Headquarters, Academy (Airport), and Torquay Fire Station).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published1 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DSQ274-24 Confidential Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
