Door Access Replacement Project Science Museum, London Main Contractor - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- VINDEX SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 709,439.27
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Network cabling
- Published
- 24 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Door Access Replacement Project Science Museum, London Main Contractor The Contractor's shall include for all management, site accommodation and facilities, labour, materials and plant, tools and equipment, transportation services, fees, offloading and cranage, installing, testing, commissioning, performance testing and setting to works, installation drawings fully coordinated with other trades and contractors, builderswork drawings, record drawings and operating manuals, personnel training permits and all related items etc for a complete co-ordinated project as required in conjunction with or incidental to the works, in accordance with the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
- Completed: Award published24 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 42961100 · Access control system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Door Access Replacement Project Science Museum, London Main Contractor - AWARD.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
