DA from NEPO212 FW for a ground investigation scope, specification and preparation of the GI contractor tender documentation for the Billingham Beck Bridge replacement project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,030
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 28 February 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Ground investigation scope, specification and preparation of the GI contractor tender documentation for the Billingham Beck Bridge replacement project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Completed: Award published28 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA from NEPO212 FW for a ground investigation scope, specification and preparation of the GI contractor tender documentation for the Billingham Beck Bridge replacement project.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
