Awarded contract
7011598451 DEO Rock Barracks Infrastructure Design & Build.
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Kier Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 117,704,542.95
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notification of contract award for Infrastructure Design & Build works at Rock Barracks.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2025
- Completed: Award published27 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 7011598451 DEO Rock Barracks Infrastructure Design & Build..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
