Awarded contract

WHQS External & Internal Refurbishment to 25 St Pauls Avenue

Details

Value
GBP 150,397.42
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

The Vale of Glamorgan Council (“the Council”) requires WHQS External &Internal refurbishment of the property including EWI & Solar PV to bring upto current standards at 25 St Pauls Avenue, Barry, CF62 8HU (“the Works”).Vale of Glamorgan (“the Works”).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHQS External & Internal Refurbishment to 25 St Pauls Avenue.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WHQS External & Internal Refurbishment to 25 St Pauls Avenue, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.