Weymouth and Kingston Maurward College Invitation to Tender for Student Transport Services
Details
- Buyer
- Weymouth College
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Weymouth and Kingston Maurward College Invitation to Tender for Student Transport Services. 1st September 2025 – 31st August 2028 (With Optional 2x 12-Month Extension Periods) Lot 1: Lot 1 - Weymouth College Weymouth College Lot 2: Lot 2 - Kingston Maurward College (including Dorset Studio School) Kingston Maurward College (including Dorset Studio School) Lot 3: Lot 3 – Both Colleges Both Colleges
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2025
About the buyer
Weymouth College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weymouth-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weymouth-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weymouth-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weymouth-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weymouth-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weymouth-college.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Weymouth and Kingston Maurward College Invitation to Tender for Student Transport Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Weymouth College.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
