University of Sunderland in London (UoSiL) ~ Facilities Management Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OCS GROUP UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,870,290
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The successful Supplier will be required to provide Facilities Management services for University of Sunderland in London (UoSiL). Lot 1: The University of Sunderland in London (UoSiL) are tendering the Facilities Management Services, to include Maintenance and Engineering, Building Fabric, Cleaning, Security, Catering (Vending), Portering, Waste and Pest Control. The University is preparing to commission new premises in Harbour Exchange, which they are due to occupy late 2024. HX4 and HX5 will become the new home for the London premises of the University. HX5 has received a CAT A fit out, with an element of CAT B, whereas HX4 has received a CAT B fit out, with the addition of some new assets. The University is looking for a service partner who ideally, is familiar with operating Facilities Management contracts within the Harbour Exchange vicinity of London. One who understands the restrictions that the location faces, in particular, being right next to the DLR both of which create parking and access challenges. Please see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2025
- Completed: Award published20 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of Sunderland in London (UoSiL) ~ Facilities Management Tender.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to University of Sunderland in London (UoSiL) ~ Facilities Management Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 263£16.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
