Awarded contract

TWBC - Service and Maintenance Contract for Air Quality Stations

Details

Value
GBP 178,850
Duration
5 years
Topic
Air quality management
Published
19 February 2025

Tender description

Mid Kent Environmental Health is inviting quotations from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for the service and maintenance of air quality monitoring equipment located in the Boroughs of Maidstone, Swale and Tunbridge Wells.\r \r A list of air quality equipment at each site and location plans are provided in Appendix B and C. \r \r Key Dates & Timeline for Procurement\r \r Tender release: 11th November 2024\r Expression of Interest Deadline: 13th December 2024\r Deadline for submission of completed tenders: 12pm 20th December 2024\r Evaluation: w/c 6th January 2025\r Appointment of contractor: 20th January 2025\r \r Tenderers interested in this tender must register and express their interest through the Kent Business Portal (registration is free). Once you have registered and expressed your interest, you will be able to view and respond to the documents. www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90731100 · Air quality management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TWBC - Service and Maintenance Contract for Air Quality Stations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TWBC - Service and Maintenance Contract for Air Quality Stations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.