The provision of Construction Skills, Deep Retrofit Training and NZEB, courses
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,200,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (LOETB) (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the appointment to a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of NZEB Training Courses. The Contracting Authority may require additional courses similar to those tendered and these items will also fall under the scope of this contract and will be required to be included by the successful supplier under the terms of this contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2025
About the buyer
Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80520000 · Training facilities
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80531100 · Industrial training services
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
- 92312212 · Services related to the preparation of training manuals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov |
196 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Construction Skills, Deep Retrofit Training and NZEB, courses.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Construction Skills, Deep Retrofit Training and NZEB, courses, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
