Telephony Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 625,000
- Topic
- Electrical apparatus for line telephony or line telegraphy
- Published
- 17 February 2025
- Submission
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Outwood Grange Academies Trust and its academies are looking to create successful partnerships for its telephony services. This contract will be based on an initial 3-year term, but with the option for the Trust to extend for up to a further 2 years. The provider must be able to support all aspects for the Trusts current telephony-based solution; which includes, but may not be limited to: Lines, Calls, and Services System Maintenance Implementations & Upgrades Additional information: Tender documents available free of charge from the In-tend Education Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home You will first need to register as a Supplier on the Portal and then 'Express an Interest' in this tender opportunity. You will then be able to view the tender documents and submit your bid via the Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2025
About the buyer
Outwood Grange Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32552000 · Electrical apparatus for line telephony or line telegraphy
- 50334100 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment
- 51340000 · Installation services of line telephony equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telephony Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Outwood Grange Academies Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
