Technology Transformation & Delivery Framework Contract Award - TECH-178
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Value
- GBP 180,000,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 February 2025
- Submission
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of the Technology Transformation & Delivery Framework (TDF). The contracts are a multi-lot, multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of services to support the various functions of the Bank's Technology Directorate. The appointed suppliers will provide project delivery services both on-site at the Bank's premises as well as off-site where appropriate. The TDF Framework contract will be in place for four years. There is no committed spend. Lot 1 - Infrastructure Services - Accenture, Capgemini, Cognizant, Virtusa. Lot 2 - Platform Services - Accenture, Capgemini, Cognizant, Version 1. Lot 3 - Recruit, Train, Deploy - Coforge, FDM, La Fosse, Peregrine, Resource Solutions. Lot 4 - Enterprise Services - Accenture, Capgemini, Civica, Coforge, Cognizant, Mastek. Lot 5 - Product Delivery and Management - Accenture, Capgemini, Cognizant. Lot 6 - Data Services - Accenture, Baringa, Capgemini, Cognizant, Version 1. Lot 7 - Architecture, Transformation and Advisory - Accenture, Baringa, Capgemini, CGI, Credera, PA Consulting,
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2025
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technology Transformation & Delivery Framework Contract Award - TECH-178.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Technology Transformation & Delivery Framework Contract Award - TECH-178, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
