Closed tender

T25-021BUS Development and Delivery of a Customer Services Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 February 2025
Submission
21 March 2025

Tender description

This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Customer Services Employment Academy on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. Through the 2024/25 Action Plan, DSLMP strive to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in delivering and managing employment academies within the wider Customer Service sector. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 March 2025

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80200000 · Secondary education services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

189 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T25-021BUS Development and Delivery of a Customer Services Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T25-021BUS Development and Delivery of a Customer Services Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.