Awarded contract

T1458 - Support And Maintenance of The Housing Exective's Finance System and associated modules

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (the Housing Executive) requires a Contractor who will be responsible for the provision of all application and database support and development maintenance of the Finance system eFinancials, associated modules and reporting environment. A full description was provided in the tender documents available to all interested parties at the time of publication.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T1458 - Support And Maintenance of The Housing Exective's Finance System and associated modules.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.