Awarded contract
Supply of Valves and overhaul of rail Sleet Brushes for S7 overhaul Programme lift
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- ROSS PNEUMATROL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,125,488
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 18 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Overhaul of Sleetbrushes and Supply of New Overheight Valves on the Circle, District and Hammersmith & City Lines (S7)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Valves and overhaul of rail Sleet Brushes for S7 overhaul Programme lift.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Valves and overhaul of rail Sleet Brushes for S7 overhaul Programme lift, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
BuyersCountValue
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
