Awarded contract
Supply of Major Crime Team (MCT) Intelligence Laptop Application
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- STABLE RESOURCES LTD
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Two secure bespoke USB-enabled laptops for use by the Major Crime Team (MCT) Intelligence Team. Lot 1: Two Bespoke Laptops for MOD
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2025
- Completed: Award published17 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Major Crime Team (MCT) Intelligence Laptop Application.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Major Crime Team (MCT) Intelligence Laptop Application, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
