Awarded contract

Supply, Maintenance and Installation of CCTV Equipment and Intruder Alarms

Details

Supplier(s)
Mansys Iss Ltd
Topic
Burglar-alarm systems
Published
20 February 2025

Tender description

The University is has appointed a Contractor to carry out the servicing and maintenance of its existing Intruder Alarm and CCTV systems on the University’s campuses. The Contractor will also be supplying and installing the equipment for a new Security Control Room at the University's Llandaff Campus.The contract commenced on the 17th February 2025 and will run for an initial 3-year period until 16th February 2028. There are 2x12-month extension options available within the contract and these will be exercised at the sole discretion of the University.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff Metropolitan University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 35121000 · Security equipment
  • 35125000 · Surveillance system
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 44212329 · Security screens
  • 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Maintenance and Installation of CCTV Equipment and Intruder Alarms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Maintenance and Installation of CCTV Equipment and Intruder Alarms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cardiff Metropolitan University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.