Supply and Installation of Fire Doors and Fire Rated Windows
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,750,000
- Topic
- Fire-prevention installation works
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Submission
- 28 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and Installation of Fire Doors and Fire Rated Windows within the Wakefield District and surrounding area.\r \r Tender Document can be found on Proactis ProContract on the link attached\r \r https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Fire Doors and Fire Rated Windows.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of Fire Doors and Fire Rated Windows, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
