Speciality Coffee, Ancillaries, Associated Products and Equipment 4553683
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,702,575
- Topic
- Coffee beans
- Published
- 19 February 2025
- Submission
- 7 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Speciality Coffee, Ancillaries, Associated Products and Equipment Lot 1: Lot 1 - Belfast HSC Trust Speciality Coffee, Ancillaries, Associated Products and Equipment. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2025/S 000-005976 excluding VAT was a range between 562 300.00 GBP – 843 450.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Northern HSC Trust Speciality Coffee, Ancillaries, Associated Products and Equipment. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2025/S 000-005976 excluding VAT was a range between 448 200.00 GBP – 672 300.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Southern HSC Trust Speciality Coffee, Ancillaries, Associated Products and Equipment. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2025/S 000-005976 excluding VAT was a range between 1 011 000.00 GBP – 1 516 500.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Southern Eastern HSC Trust Speciality Coffee, Ancillaries, Associated Products and Equipment. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2025/S 000-005976 excluding VAT was a range between 459 500.00 GBP – 689 250.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Western HSC Trust Speciality Coffee, Ancillaries, Associated Products and Equipment. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2025/S 000-005976 excluding VAT was a range between 654 050.00 GBP – 981 075.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2025
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03131100 · Coffee beans
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15831500 · Sugar syrups
- 15842210 · Drinking chocolate
- 15861000 · Coffee
- 15861200 · Decaffeinated coffee
- 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15994200 · Filter paper
- 39711310 · Electric coffee makers
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Speciality Coffee, Ancillaries, Associated Products and Equipment 4553683.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
