Awarded contract

SP-22-012 Liquid Fuels (Heating Oils and Automotive Fuel)

Details

Value
GBP 14,000,000
Topic
Fuels
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

A national collaborative contract for the bulk supply of liquid fuels. This contract covers: Heating oil - gas oil class A2 (agricultural or heating purposes) - heating oil substitute - kerosene - gas oil class D Automotive fuel - adblue - petrol - diesel Marine oil - marine oil Lot 2: SP- 22-012 Lot 102 Liquid Fuels (Heating Oils and Automotive Fuel) - West Lot 102 - Scotland West A national collaborative contract for the bulk supply of liquid fuels. This contract covers: Heating oil - gas oil class A2 (agricultural or heating purposes) - heating oil substitute - kerosene - gas oil class D Automotive fuel - adblue - petrol - diesel Marine oil - marine oil Lot 1: SP- 22-012 Lot 101 Liquid Fuels (Heating Oils and Automotive Fuel) - North Lot 101 - Scotland North A national collaborative contract for the bulk supply of liquid fuels. This contract covers: Heating oil - gas oil class A2 (agricultural or heating purposes) - heating oil substitute - kerosene - gas oil class D Automotive fuel - adblue - petrol - diesel Marine oil - marine oil

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SP-22-012 Liquid Fuels (Heating Oils and Automotive Fuel).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SP-22-012 Liquid Fuels (Heating Oils and Automotive Fuel), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.