Closed tender
SI2502 - Request for Tender for Sport Psychology Services
Details
- Buyer
- Sport Ireland
- Value
- EUR 343,200
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 25 March 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Sport Ireland is tendering for the provision of psychology services for Sport Ireland Institute.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2025
About the buyer
Sport Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 92600000 · Sporting services
- 92620000 · Sport-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SI2502 - Request for Tender for Sport Psychology Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Panel for Sport Performance Support Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
