Closed tender

SFG measures TSO and Business training

Details

Value
GBP 107,500
Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 February 2025
Submission
7 March 2025

Tender description

The Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) supports Ministers in leading the nation's health and social care to help people live more independent, healthier lives for longer. DHSC is seeking to secure a supplier who will develop and deliver a training course for Trading Standards Officers and relevant businesses (retailers and suppliers of tobacco and vapes) on Defra's single use vapes ban and the changes that will be introduced as a result of the Tobacco and Vapes Bill, subject to Royal Assent. The opportunity will be available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System. Select this link to access and register your organisation to the Atamis system https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome, if you have not already done so. To find this opportunity in the eTendering system, select "Find Opportunities" and then search by project number or title. Once you have found the Opportunity, press the 'Register Interest' button to register your interest. This will make the project to appear on 'My proposals and quotes'. From there you can review documents, send clarification messages, submit the response, or decline to respond, if you decide not to participate in the opportunity. For full details on the instruction to tender and terms of participations please refer to the Invitation to Tender document. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 March 2025

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SFG measures TSO and Business training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SFG measures TSO and Business training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.