Expired contract
Roof Refurbishment - Pendarves Flats, Penzance
Details
- Buyer
- LiveWest Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- JS Roofing & Building Ltd
- Value
- GBP 426,577
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 18 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DN752655 Roofing Refurbishment - Pendarves Flats, Penzance - Notification of contract award decision
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 October 2025
About the buyer
LiveWest Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Refurbishment - Pendarves Flats, Penzance.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Refurbishment - Pendarves Flats, Penzance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LiveWest Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
