Awarded contract
Quarterly Notice for contracts awarded under Employment and Skills DPS
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
42 suppliers
- Aberfield Communications Ltd
- AdrianAshton
- Aer8 Marketing
- Always Aim With Everything Ltd
- ANITA MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Blue Sail
- Bluegrass Research Ltd
- Bonner & Hindley Marketing & PR Limited
- Brainstorm Club
- Business Dad Ltd
- Buttercrumble Limited
- Carduus Ltd
- Come Play With Me CIC
- Different Narrative
- Emotional Logic
- FCS Associates Ltd
- Firefly Audio Visual solutions Limited
- Fleek Marketing Ltd
- Frame (Fulton Industries Ltd)
- GC Insight
- Grace and Tailor Ltd
- ilk
- Learning Partnerships
- Leopold Marketing Limited
- New Friday Ltd t/a Argento Business Alchemy
- Onto the Page
- Open Source Arts LTD
- PATH (Yorkshire) Limited
- Paveley HR Solutions Ltd
- Pink Dragonfly Consulting
- Production Light & Sound Ltd
- QA Research Ltd
- RJS Associates Ltd
- Sales Geek
- SMART ADVICE CONSULTING LIMITED
- Social Progress Ltd
- SOJERN LIMITED
- Sophie Seddon PR
- Springfield Training Ltd
- The Marketing Optimist Ltd
- TPL Experiences
- Youbee Media Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,540,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Quarterly notice for contracts awarded under Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System Lot 1: Quarterly notice for contracts awarded under Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2023
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
187 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quarterly Notice for contracts awarded under Employment and Skills DPS.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
