Awarded contract

PURCH2494 Provision of a VDS Slide Scanner with maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 228,338
Topic
Scanners
Published
19 February 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2494 Provision of a VDS Slide Scanner with maintenance. Lot 1: Award of PURCH2494 Provision of a VDS Slide Scanner with maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38520000 · Scanners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2494 Provision of a VDS Slide Scanner with maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.