Awarded contract

PURCH2459 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Satelite Attitude Determination And Control System

Details

Value
USD 67,790
Topic
Spacecraft, satellites and launch vehicles
Published
19 February 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2459 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Satellite Attitude Determination And Control System. Lot 1: Award of PURCH2459 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Satellite Attitude Determination And Control System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34712000 · Spacecraft, satellites and launch vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2459 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Satelite Attitude Determination And Control System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.