PS24274 - Global Whole Life Carbon Tracker for the Built Environment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UCL Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 18 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement The intention of this project is to scope out possible methodologies and data sources to compile a database of global emissions attributed to the built environment, broken down by embodied and operational emissions, and by world region/country if possible. The project should deliver an initial estimate to be published in the GlobalABC Global Status Report, and suggest ways to improve the data through international collaboration.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 October 2025
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS24274 - Global Whole Life Carbon Tracker for the Built Environment.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
