Closed tender

Provision to provide Commercial Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
19 February 2025
Submission
28 March 2025

Tender description

To provide a scheduled commercial cleaning services to multiple sites in Essex and West Sussex making sure all buildings are sanitised and clean Additional information: Information and tender documents can be found on EOECPH eSourcing Portal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 March 2025

About the buyer

ESSEX CARES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision to provide Commercial Cleaning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision to provide Commercial Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.