Awarded contract

Professional body Service agreement membership Gartner UK Limited

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 251,000
Topic
Membership organisation services
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

Two year Gartner Professional body Service agreement membership from 01/02/2025 - 31/01/2027 Lot 1: This is a membership service. Gartner UK Ltd provide an objective analysis and insight service to both ITS staff and University of Birmingham students. This information, advice and guidance is critical to IT Services' strategic direction and to the submission of business cases which result in technological change. Gartner provide full market coverage for product and vendor evaluations. Gartner UK Ltd's Online Research Database has comprehensive market coverage to support enterprise and/or global decisions. Gartner gives clients unmetered access to their analysts, which results in 490,000+ one-to-one client interactions each year. Gartner attends over 23,000 vendor briefings annually in order to be well-briefed on the vendors and products we are interested in.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 February 2025

About the buyer

University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98100000 · Membership organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Professional body Service agreement membership Gartner UK Limited, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.