Podiatry Orthoses Consumables [5820615]
Details
- Buyer
- Health and Social Care Board, HSC Business Services Organisation
- Value
- GBP 1,683,410
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Podiatry Orthoses Consumables [5820615] Lot 1: Ankle Foot Orthoses Podiatry Orthoses Consumables [5820615] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 - Ankle Foot Orthoses as per the Contract Notice 2025/S 000-006818 excluding VAT was £336,682 which has been calculated on the basis of a 4 year period including contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and extension period or periods together totalling no more than 18 months Lot 2: Healing/Off Loading Boots Podiatry Orthoses Consumables [5820615] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 - Healing/Off Loading Boots as per the Contract Notice 2025/S 000-006818 excluding VAT was £336,682 which has been calculated on the basis of a 4 year period including contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and extension period or periods together totalling no more than 18 months Lot 3: Insoles Podiatry Orthoses Consumables [5820615] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 - Insoles as per the Contract Notice 2025/S 000-006818 excluding VAT was £336,682 which has been calculated on the basis of a 4 year period including contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and extension period or periods together totalling no more than 18 months Lot 4: Healing/Off Loading Shoes Podiatry Orthoses Consumables [5820615] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 4 - Healing/Off Loading Shoes as per the Contract Notice 2025/S 000-006818 excluding VAT was £336,682 which has been calculated on the basis of a 4 year period includingcontingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and extension period or periods together totalling no more than 18 months Lot 5: Podiatry Miscellaneous Consumables Podiatry Orthoses Consumables [5820615] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 5 - Podiatry Miscellaneous Consumables as per the Contract Notice 2025/S 000-006818 excluding VAT was £336,682 which has been calculated on the basis of a 4 year period including contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and extension period or periods together totalling no more than 18 months
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2025
About the buyer
Health and Social Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33141700 · Orthopaedic supplies
- 33141740 · Orthopaedic footwear
- 33141760 · Splints
- 33183000 · Orthopaedic support devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-board.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Podiatry Orthoses Consumables [5820615].
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Social Care Board.
- 353£148.8m
- 256£6.0bn
- 235£40.4m
- 187£3.4bn
- 186£639.0m
- 138£125.3m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 131£402.6m
- 125£29.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
