Awarded contract
PKC13153 Property Asset Valuations - External Valuers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jones Lang LaSalle
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 20 February 2025
Tender description
Contract for RICS Red Book-compliant valuations for a number of Council's Real Estate assets. Lot 1: Contract for the provision of RICS Red Book-compliant valuations for a number of the Council's real estate assets.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2025
- Completed: Award published20 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PKC13153 Property Asset Valuations - External Valuers.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
