Awarded contract
PE0506 Supply of Building Materials and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Huws Gray Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building materials
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of building materials and associated services to our DLO's CPS and PGM and across the wider Peabody Group.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2024
- Completed: Award published20 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111000 · Building materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PE0506 Supply of Building Materials and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
