NHS Devon ICB, Children & Young People's Community Based Emotional Wellbeing & Mental Health Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Young Devon
- Value
- GBP 6,997,437
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a formal award notice to award a contract using a competitive process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations for NHS Devon Integrated Care Board (ICB) for the provision of the Children & Young People's Community Based Emotional Wellbeing & Mental Health Services Details of the services were provided in the F02: Contract Notice published 14th October 2024 - 2024/S 000-033071 and F03: Contract Award Notice (Intention to Award) published 19th February 2025 - 2025/S 000-005903. The contract period is 1st July 2025 - 31st March 2032 (which includes an optional extension period for up to 3 (three) years) The total combined contract value, including extensions is £6,997,437 for the term of 6 (six) years and 9 (nine). The publication of this notice marks the end of the standstill period. Representations by providers were instructed be made to decision makers by midnight 3rd March 2025. This exercise was carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner along with the publication of this notice. Lot 1: This is a formal award notice to award a contract using a competitive process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations for NHS Devon Integrated Care Board (ICB) for the provision of the Children & Young People's Community Based Emotional Wellbeing & Mental Health Services Details of the services were provided in the F02: Contract Notice published 14th October 2024 - 2024/S 000-033071 and F03: Contract Award Notice (Intention to Award) published 19th February 2025 - 2025/S 000-005903. The contract period is 1st July 2025 - 31st March 2032 (which includes an optional extension period for up to 3 (three) years) The total combined contract value, including extensions is £6,997,437 for the term of 6 (six) years and 9 (nine). The publication of this notice marks the end of the standstill period. Representations by providers were instructed be made to decision makers by midnight 3rd March 2025. This exercise was carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner along with the publication of this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
About the buyer
NHS Devon Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov |
236 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Devon ICB, Children & Young People's Community Based Emotional Wellbeing & Mental Health Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Devon Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
