Awarded contract

NECS543 Crisis Text Service for North East and North Cumbria

Details

Value
GBP 542,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 February 2025

Tender description

The service provides text support to those in a mental health crisis and is all age service Lot 1: Crisis text service all age for mental health crisis with focus on marginalised groups. Award is made following an Urgent Award the lifetime value of the contract in £542,000+ VAT . £50,000 plus VAT payable in 24/25, £271,000 plus VAT payable in 25/26 and £221,000 plus VAT payable in 26/27; contract length 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NECS543 Crisis Text Service for North East and North Cumbria.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.