NCC1515 Occupational Health Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,144,000
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Northumberland County Council require the provision of occupational health services. The scope of this contract covers the provision of a comprehensive range of Occupational Health services both face to face, virtual and via telephone, including; pre-employment screening, medical referrals, capability/ Ill Health retirement assessments, case conferences (with manager and People Services involvement), policy guidance and best practice advice, workstation assessments, mental wellbeing support and the provision of immunisations and vaccinations for the workplace. This contract will cover NCC employees, those school staff who wish to use this service and employees of the Fire and Rescue Service Tender documents can be accessed at the Council's e-tendering portal at www.open-uk.org. Lot 1: Northumberland County Council require the provision of occupational health services. The scope of this contract covers the provision of a comprehensive range of Occupational Health services both face to face, virtual and via telephone, including; pre-employment screening, medical referrals, capability/ Ill Health retirement assessments, case conferences (with manager and People Services involvement), policy guidance and best practice advice, workstation assessments, mental wellbeing support and the provision of immunisations and vaccinations for the workplace. This contract will cover NCC employees, those school staff who wish to use this service and employees of the Fire and Rescue Service Tender documents can be accessed at the Council's e-tendering portal at www.open-uk.org. Tender documents can be accessed at the Council's e-tendering portal at www.open-uk.org.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2025
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC1515 Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to NCC1515 Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
