Minor Building Works Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Submission
- 4 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Work will typically include (but are not necessarily limited to):: - - Minor repairs to internal / external building fabric / services / finishes / fixtures. - Small scale plumbing - Small scale electrical services works / repairs (including all relevant statutory certifications) - Replacement / repair to internal finishes (ceilings / linings / studwork / timberwork / floor finishes) - Internal and external redecorations. - Minor carpentry works (re-hanging doors etc.) - Provision of cherry picker / MEWP / mobile access equipment as directed from time-to-time, to assist in-house staff and appointed consultants with inspections. - Minor internal alteration / refurbishment projects (including demolition / alteration, finishes, fixtures and services) - Repairs to roofing (flat and pitched) including roof trims / gutters - Below ground drainage clearance / CCTV surveys - Assistance with accessing below ground drainage / other services installations, to facilitate inspections. - Emergency attendance / assistance with unsafe items / installations as may be required from time-to-time. Lot 1: See details in the Tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2025
About the buyer
Woking Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Minor Building Works Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Minor Building Works Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Woking Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
