Awarded contract
MEPFS MDS 1062 Priority Works for the Mechanical, Electrical, Public Health
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,285,031.3
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Engineering design services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Multi-Disciplinary Design Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2025
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2032in 5 years
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MEPFS MDS 1062 Priority Works for the Mechanical, Electrical, Public Health.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
