Awarded contract

LPS CAS - Portable Appliance Testing Service - LCC40108

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Technical inspection and testing services
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

Portable Appliance Testing Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Portable Appliance Testing Service - LCC40108.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.