Awarded contract

LOT 2 - Inaura School Fixed Price Pilot Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 1,080,467
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
19 February 2025

Tender description

INR201 - Inaura School (All sites) Sites: Burrowbridge Site - Riverside, Bridgwater. TA7 0RB Poolbridge Site - Blackford Road, Wedmore. BS28 4PB Street Learning Centre - 12 Leigh Road, Street, BA16 0HA Outdoor Learning Centre - Lewis Drove, Near Lower Godney, Wells. BA5 1PT Contract operates on a per vehicle per year scheme and the total contract value is the estimated cost based on current vehicles per year and the number of years the contract is operational (inc extension available if taken).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LOT 2 - Inaura School Fixed Price Pilot Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.