Lift Maintenance and Repair Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,155,000
- Topic
- Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Red Kite are seeking a single supplier for the provision of Lift Services (Passenger Lift Maintenance And Repairs And Stairlift Maintenance, Repairs And Installations). All information can be found in the suite of tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Red Kite Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Maintenance and Repair Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Lift Maintenance and Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Red Kite Community Housing Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
