Awarded contract

LEITH COMMUNITY TREATMENT CENTRE (LCTC) CRITICAL VENTILATION UPGRADES

Details

Value
GBP 397,088
Topic
Construction work
Published
20 February 2025

Tender description

The project comprises the refurbshment of the existing kitchen and staff areas. The construction and scope of the works contained in the Contract, as outlined herein can be more particularly described as follows:- A Design the new ventilation system B Strip out the existing mechanical ventilation system C Construct the new mechanical ventilation system D Upgrade existing LV systems to accept new ventilation system E Structural and fabric alterations F BWICS Lot 1: Lothian Health Board (more commonly known as NHS Lothian) (“NHS Lothian”) conducted a Mini-Competition by means of a Call-Off against NHS National Shared Services (NSS) National Procurement (NP) Framework NP827/23 Scottish Minor Building Works Lot 28 (NHS Lothian Low Value 50k GBP to 500k GBP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LEITH COMMUNITY TREATMENT CENTRE (LCTC) CRITICAL VENTILATION UPGRADES.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.