Expired contract

Laptop Replacements - eAuction - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 16,310
Duration
1 month
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
20 February 2025

Tender description

25 No : HP EliteBook 630 G10 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-1335U Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3') Full HD 16 GB DDR4-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver • The service should include asset tagging, and deployment of an image (that we will provide) to all devices. • All devices must include a NBD on-site repair warranty, and all warranties must be activated by the supplier. • There must be a minimum of a 3 year warranty on all units, but the preference is 4 years if achievable within the total budget of £20,000. • Devices must be new from the manufacturer with genuine HP parts. Refurbished devices will not be accepted. • A minimum of 25 units are required. However, if more units can be supplied within the total budget of £20,000 (including all other requirements within this specification), then this will be accepted. • The supplier must have a registered office within the United Kingdom. • Goods must be delivered and invoiced to the below address by 26th March 2025. Please note we are not looking for alternatives to be suggested.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 30213200 · Tablet computer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.